Saturday, April 17, 2010

Dedication

By Jennifer (Double Duty Mommy) at 1:55 AM
So right now, yes, at 1:33am, I have so much motivation to talk about my hubby, John.
Is he perfect? No. Not really. But I can say that even though he is the WORST person to be on time and he forgets things way too often, I love him sooo much.

He is amazing, loving, smart, funny, sexy as hell, sweet, strong, sympathetic, vulnerable, cuddly, caring, crazy, down to earth, he always smells sooooo damn good, he's the greatest father to Makenna & already to Kendall,... yes I could go on and on.

John makes me feel special. He gives me roses and flowers for no reason what so ever. He holds me from behind and gives soft kisses on my neck, he makes me laugh so much.

He can piss me off so bad when he's late or forgets an appointment but at the end of the day does that stuff really matter? Nope, not at all. He's my perfect man and I love him so much. He makes me smile when I'm in a horrible mood. He gives the best hugs. I love our alone time and how open we can talk to each other.

No matter what he ALWAYS supports me and lets me make the choices I want. He constantly tries to give me everything I want & need to make me the happiest woman in the world.

What other daddy runs around a grocery store or in the mall tickling, chasing his daughter, picking her up and laughing so loud with her? I get so embarrassed how loud they become but then it makes me smile so big to see the love Makenna and John have between them.

Since I've been pregnant it's actually like I've passes along my memory to him because I am 24/7 forgetting the smallest thing while he remembers EVERYTHING now. lol.
He loves feeling Kendall move and he talks to her all the time. He find the cutest outfits for her and talks about how much of a Daddy's Girl [he thinks, lol] she's going to be. (<-- I will have a say in that though, lol).
I cannot wait to meet our little girl in 2 1/2 short months and see how gorgeous she is and what she got from her daddy. She will grow up to be the most loved little girl with the funnest daddy.

John, my husband, my best friend... he means so much to me. I love him with all my heart and can never image a life without him.
I love you honey bear. 
Photobucket

4 commented:

Katy on April 17, 2010 at 11:39 AM said...

ahh are u trying to make me cry? fuckin tear jerker, this post! lol! soooo damn sweet!

Marcie W on April 17, 2010 at 4:53 PM said...

Love this! :) So happy you're happy!

Dallely on April 20, 2010 at 8:55 PM said...

Isn't it amazing how a man can make us feel all the above...I like u love my crazy hubby to dead...
So sweet...

Jeanette Huston on April 23, 2010 at 3:55 PM said...

Following you from MBC!

http://www.mommyblessingsinsmallbundles.com/

Jeanette Huston

Post a Comment

For a giveaway: be sure to include your email address in every single entry, please!